"Faith exists so that each Disciple will Know Jesus, Grow in His Word, and Share His love with all."

CALENDAR of EVENTS

Our goal is to create an atmosphere of inspiration and joy in all aspects of worship in order to deepen and strengthen the spirituality of all those in worship. To implement these ideals, we have enlisted the skills, talents, and time of a wide segment of the disciples of Faith Lutheran Church as well as those outside the congregation.

Upcoming Church Events

Tuesday Morning Bible Study

Tuesday, March 12 at 6:30 – 7:30 AM

Bring your Bible and meet us over at the Chippewa Family Restaurant for breakfast on Tuesday mornings (cost is on your own). Led by Susan Cassellius,

Confirmation

Wednesday, March 13 at 7:00 – 8:00 PM

This class is for students entering grades 7 & 8 and runs though-out the school year - Wednesday's at 7pm. Confirmation Curriculum will continue the support of our congregation's nurture of our youth.   

Tuesday Morning Bible Study

Tuesday, March 19 at 6:30 – 7:30 AM

Bring your Bible and meet us over at the Chippewa Family Restaurant for breakfast on Tuesday mornings (cost is on your own). Led by Susan Cassellius,

Women of Faith

Tuesday, March 19 at 6:00 – 7:00 PM

Women of Faith meets Tuesday's on the third Wednesday of the month at 6pm. Ladies will have a Bible devotion and attend to items of their regular business agenda. Come and enjoy fellowship with the ladies of FLC.

Confirmation

Wednesday, March 20 at 7:00 – 8:00 PM

This class is for students entering grades 7 & 8 and runs though-out the school year - Wednesday's at 7pm. Confirmation Curriculum will continue the support of our congregation's nurture of our youth.   

Thursday Morning Bible Study

Thursday, March 21 at 10:00 – 11:00 AM

Join this group Thursday's at 10am on the topic: "You Are Amazing!" 

Class will be held in the conference room and is led by Pam Pfankuch.

Sunday School

Sunday, March 24 at 8:45 – 10:00 AM

Sunday School - It's the start of a new year in growing in God's word for our students grade N-grade 8. New to the program? Just come!

Sunday Morning Bible Class

Sunday, March 24 at 9:00 – 10:00 AM

Come to class on Sunday mornings between services at 9am. Bible students will do small readings before class and then discuss the content of the Gospel of Luke together in class.

Faith Weavers

Monday, March 25 at 1:00 – 2:00 PM

Join Sue Smith on Monday afternoons for Bible study here at the church.

Tuesday Morning Bible Study

Tuesday, March 26 at 6:30 – 7:30 AM

Bring your Bible and meet us over at the Chippewa Family Restaurant for breakfast on Tuesday mornings (cost is on your own). Led by Susan Cassellius,

Confirmation

Wednesday, March 27 at 7:00 – 8:00 PM

This class is for students entering grades 7 & 8 and runs though-out the school year - Wednesday's at 7pm. Confirmation Curriculum will continue the support of our congregation's nurture of our youth.   

Thursday Morning Bible Study

Thursday, March 28 at 10:00 – 11:00 AM

Join this group Thursday's at 10am on the topic: "You Are Amazing!" 

Class will be held in the conference room and is led by Pam Pfankuch.

Sunday School

Sunday, March 31 at 8:45 – 10:00 AM

Sunday School - It's the start of a new year in growing in God's word for our students grade N-grade 8. New to the program? Just come!

Sunday Morning Bible Class

Sunday, March 31 at 9:00 – 10:00 AM

Come to class on Sunday mornings between services at 9am. Bible students will do small readings before class and then discuss the content of the Gospel of Luke together in class.

Faith Weavers

Monday, April 1 at 1:00 – 2:00 PM

Join Sue Smith on Monday afternoons for Bible study here at the church.

Tuesday Morning Bible Study

Tuesday, April 2 at 6:30 – 7:30 AM

Bring your Bible and meet us over at the Chippewa Family Restaurant for breakfast on Tuesday mornings (cost is on your own). Led by Susan Cassellius,

Confirmation

Wednesday, April 3 at 7:00 – 8:00 PM

This class is for students entering grades 7 & 8 and runs though-out the school year - Wednesday's at 7pm. Confirmation Curriculum will continue the support of our congregation's nurture of our youth.   

Thursday Morning Bible Study

Thursday, April 4 at 10:00 – 11:00 AM

Join this group Thursday's at 10am on the topic: "You Are Amazing!" 

Class will be held in the conference room and is led by Pam Pfankuch.

Women's Group

Saturday, April 6 at 9:00 – 10:00 AM

Join Hannah and the women's group at Jewelston Café and Waffle Bar, 1692 Hallie Road, Chippewa Falls March 2 at 9am. The text we are using is called the "Write the Word Journal" - please join us, all are welcome!

Sunday School

Sunday, April 7 at 8:45 – 10:00 AM

Sunday School - It's the start of a new year in growing in God's word for our students grade N-grade 8. New to the program? Just come!

Sunday Morning Bible Class

Sunday, April 7 at 9:00 – 10:00 AM

Come to class on Sunday mornings between services at 9am. Bible students will do small readings before class and then discuss the content of the Gospel of Luke together in class.

Faith Weavers

Monday, April 8 at 1:00 – 2:00 PM

Join Sue Smith on Monday afternoons for Bible study here at the church.

Tuesday Morning Bible Study

Tuesday, April 9 at 6:30 – 7:30 AM

Bring your Bible and meet us over at the Chippewa Family Restaurant for breakfast on Tuesday mornings (cost is on your own). Led by Susan Cassellius,

Confirmation

Wednesday, April 10 at 7:00 – 8:00 PM

This class is for students entering grades 7 & 8 and runs though-out the school year - Wednesday's at 7pm. Confirmation Curriculum will continue the support of our congregation's nurture of our youth.   

Thursday Morning Bible Study

Thursday, April 11 at 10:00 – 11:00 AM

Join this group Thursday's at 10am on the topic: "You Are Amazing!" 

Class will be held in the conference room and is led by Pam Pfankuch.

Sunday School

Sunday, April 14 at 8:45 – 10:00 AM

Sunday School - It's the start of a new year in growing in God's word for our students grade N-grade 8. New to the program? Just come!

Sunday Morning Bible Class

Sunday, April 14 at 9:00 – 10:00 AM

Come to class on Sunday mornings between services at 9am. Bible students will do small readings before class and then discuss the content of the Gospel of Luke together in class.

Faith Weavers

Monday, April 15 at 1:00 – 2:00 PM

Join Sue Smith on Monday afternoons for Bible study here at the church.

Tuesday Morning Bible Study

Tuesday, April 16 at 6:30 – 7:30 AM

Bring your Bible and meet us over at the Chippewa Family Restaurant for breakfast on Tuesday mornings (cost is on your own). Led by Susan Cassellius,

Confirmation

Wednesday, April 17 at 7:00 – 8:00 PM

This class is for students entering grades 7 & 8 and runs though-out the school year - Wednesday's at 7pm. Confirmation Curriculum will continue the support of our congregation's nurture of our youth.   

Thursday Morning Bible Study

Thursday, April 18 at 10:00 – 11:00 AM

Join this group Thursday's at 10am on the topic: "You Are Amazing!" 

Class will be held in the conference room and is led by Pam Pfankuch.

Sunday School

Sunday, April 21 at 8:45 – 10:00 AM

Sunday School - It's the start of a new year in growing in God's word for our students grade N-grade 8. New to the program? Just come!

Sunday Morning Bible Class

Sunday, April 21 at 9:00 – 10:00 AM

Come to class on Sunday mornings between services at 9am. Bible students will do small readings before class and then discuss the content of the Gospel of Luke together in class.

Faith Weavers

Monday, April 22 at 1:00 – 2:00 PM

Join Sue Smith on Monday afternoons for Bible study here at the church.

Tuesday Morning Bible Study

Tuesday, April 23 at 6:30 – 7:30 AM

Bring your Bible and meet us over at the Chippewa Family Restaurant for breakfast on Tuesday mornings (cost is on your own). Led by Susan Cassellius,

Confirmation

Wednesday, April 24 at 7:00 – 8:00 PM

This class is for students entering grades 7 & 8 and runs though-out the school year - Wednesday's at 7pm. Confirmation Curriculum will continue the support of our congregation's nurture of our youth.   

Thursday Morning Bible Study

Thursday, April 25 at 10:00 – 11:00 AM

Join this group Thursday's at 10am on the topic: "You Are Amazing!" 

Class will be held in the conference room and is led by Pam Pfankuch.

Sunday School

Sunday, April 28 at 8:45 – 10:00 AM

Sunday School - It's the start of a new year in growing in God's word for our students grade N-grade 8. New to the program? Just come!

Sunday Morning Bible Class

Sunday, April 28 at 9:00 – 10:00 AM

Come to class on Sunday mornings between services at 9am. Bible students will do small readings before class and then discuss the content of the Gospel of Luke together in class.

Faith Weavers

Monday, April 29 at 1:00 – 2:00 PM

Join Sue Smith on Monday afternoons for Bible study here at the church.

Tuesday Morning Bible Study

Tuesday, April 30 at 6:30 – 7:30 AM

Bring your Bible and meet us over at the Chippewa Family Restaurant for breakfast on Tuesday mornings (cost is on your own). Led by Susan Cassellius,

Confirmation

Wednesday, May 1 at 7:00 – 8:00 PM

This class is for students entering grades 7 & 8 and runs though-out the school year - Wednesday's at 7pm. Confirmation Curriculum will continue the support of our congregation's nurture of our youth.   

Thursday Morning Bible Study

Thursday, May 2 at 10:00 – 11:00 AM

Join this group Thursday's at 10am on the topic: "You Are Amazing!" 

Class will be held in the conference room and is led by Pam Pfankuch.

Sunday School

Sunday, May 5 at 8:45 – 10:00 AM

Sunday School - It's the start of a new year in growing in God's word for our students grade N-grade 8. New to the program? Just come!

Faith Weavers

Monday, May 6 at 1:00 – 2:00 PM

Join Sue Smith on Monday afternoons for Bible study here at the church.

Tuesday Morning Bible Study

Tuesday, May 7 at 6:30 – 7:30 AM

Bring your Bible and meet us over at the Chippewa Family Restaurant for breakfast on Tuesday mornings (cost is on your own). Led by Susan Cassellius,

Confirmation

Wednesday, May 8 at 7:00 – 8:00 PM

This class is for students entering grades 7 & 8 and runs though-out the school year - Wednesday's at 7pm. Confirmation Curriculum will continue the support of our congregation's nurture of our youth.   

Thursday Morning Bible Study

Thursday, May 9 at 10:00 – 11:00 AM

Join this group Thursday's at 10am on the topic: "You Are Amazing!" 

Class will be held in the conference room and is led by Pam Pfankuch.

Sunday School

Sunday, May 12 at 8:45 – 10:00 AM

Sunday School - It's the start of a new year in growing in God's word for our students grade N-grade 8. New to the program? Just come!

Faith Weavers

Monday, May 13 at 1:00 – 2:00 PM

Join Sue Smith on Monday afternoons for Bible study here at the church.

Tuesday Morning Bible Study

Tuesday, May 14 at 6:30 – 7:30 AM

Bring your Bible and meet us over at the Chippewa Family Restaurant for breakfast on Tuesday mornings (cost is on your own). Led by Susan Cassellius,

SMART Parenting Event

Tuesday, May 14 at 6:30 – 9:30 PM

Smart Parent - Minneapolis, MN | May 14, 2019