"Faith exists so that each Disciple will Know Jesus, Grow in His Word, and Share His love with all."

CALENDAR of EVENTS

Our goal is to create an atmosphere of inspiration and joy in all aspects of worship in order to deepen and strengthen the spirituality of all those in worship. To implement these ideals, we have enlisted the skills, talents, and time of a wide segment of the disciples of Faith Lutheran Church as well as those outside the congregation.

Upcoming Church Events

Women of Faith

Tuesday, September 18 at 6:00 – 7:00 PM

Women of Faith meets Tuesday's on the third Wednesday of the month at 6pm. A Bible devotional and regular business meeting is usually the agenda. All ladies of FLC are invited to join in the fellowship. 

Confirmation

Wednesday, September 19 at 7:00 – 8:00 PM

This class is for students entering grades 7 & 8 and runs though-out the school year - Wednesday's at 7pm. Confirmation Curriculum will continue the support of our congregation's nurture of our youth in their faith journey. 

Thursday Bible Class

Thursday, September 20 at 9:30 – 10:30 AM

Join this group on Thursday mornings at 9:30am for the study of Psalm 95:6-7 (Facedown Worship). Class will be held in the conference room and is led by Pam Pfankuch. 

Sunday School

Sunday, September 23 at 8:45 – 10:00 AM

Sunday School classes are Sunday's at 8:45am. We'll start out with some songs, a time to meet your teacher and class to follow til 10am. Students grades Nursery through grade 6 are welcome! 

Sunday Morning Bible Study

Sunday, September 23 at 9:00 – 10:00 AM

Join Dick Walders on Sunday mornings at 9am for "Lutheranism 101" in the Conference Room.

Faith Weavers

Monday, September 24 at 1:00 – 2:00 PM

Join Sue Smith on Monday afternoons for Bible study here at the church.

Early Communion class

Monday, September 24 at 6:00 – 7:00 PM

If your family has a youth going into grades 5 or 6 and you have not received a letter about Early Communion, please contact the church office. The purpose of the class is to ready our young disciples for the Rite of Communion. 

Tuesday Morning Bible Study

Tuesday, September 25 at 6:30 – 7:30 AM

Bring your Bible and meet us over at the Chippewa Family Restaurant for breakfast on Tuesday mornings (cost is on your own). Led by Susan Cassellius,

Confirmation

Wednesday, September 26 at 7:00 – 8:00 PM

This class is for students entering grades 7 & 8 and runs though-out the school year - Wednesday's at 7pm. Confirmation Curriculum will continue the support of our congregation's nurture of our youth in their faith journey. 

Thursday Bible Class

Thursday, September 27 at 9:30 – 10:30 AM

Join this group on Thursday mornings at 9:30am for the study of Psalm 95:6-7 (Facedown Worship). Class will be held in the conference room and is led by Pam Pfankuch. 

Sunday School

Sunday, September 30 at 8:45 – 10:00 AM

Sunday School classes are Sunday's at 8:45am. We'll start out with some songs, a time to meet your teacher and class to follow til 10am. Students grades Nursery through grade 6 are welcome! 

Sunday Morning Bible Study

Sunday, September 30 at 9:00 – 10:00 AM

Join Dick Walders on Sunday mornings at 9am for "Lutheranism 101" in the Conference Room.

Faith Weavers

Monday, October 1 at 1:00 – 2:00 PM

Join Sue Smith on Monday afternoons for Bible study here at the church.

Early Communion class

Monday, October 1 at 6:00 – 7:00 PM

If your family has a youth going into grades 5 or 6 and you have not received a letter about Early Communion, please contact the church office. The purpose of the class is to ready our young disciples for the Rite of Communion. 

Tuesday Morning Bible Study

Tuesday, October 2 at 6:30 – 7:30 AM

Bring your Bible and meet us over at the Chippewa Family Restaurant for breakfast on Tuesday mornings (cost is on your own). Led by Susan Cassellius,

Confirmation

Wednesday, October 3 at 7:00 – 8:00 PM

This class is for students entering grades 7 & 8 and runs though-out the school year - Wednesday's at 7pm. Confirmation Curriculum will continue the support of our congregation's nurture of our youth in their faith journey. 

Thursday Bible Class

Thursday, October 4 at 9:30 – 10:30 AM

Join this group on Thursday mornings at 9:30am for the study of Psalm 95:6-7 (Facedown Worship). Class will be held in the conference room and is led by Pam Pfankuch. 

Women's Group

Saturday, October 6 at 9:00 – 10:00 AM

Join Hannah and the women's group at Goldsmith Coffee in Chippewa Falls on Saturday, October 6th at 9am. The text we are using is called the "Write the Word Journal" - please join us, all are welcome!

Zone 9 Fall Rally

Saturday, October 6 at 9:00 – 10:00 AM

Come to this wonderful opportunity in Christian fellowship. Zone 9 of Lutheran Women's Missionary League is sponsoring this event in nurture of our faith journey. Breakfast and lunch will be served. 

Women's Group

Saturday, October 6 at 9:00 – 10:00 AM

Join Hannah and the women's group at Goldsmith Coffee in Chippewa Falls on Saturday, October 6th at 9am. The text we are using is called the "Write the Word Journal" - please join us, all are welcome!

Sunday School

Sunday, October 7 at 8:45 – 10:00 AM

Sunday School classes are Sunday's at 8:45am. We'll start out with some songs, a time to meet your teacher and class to follow til 10am. Students grades Nursery through grade 6 are welcome! 

Sunday Morning Bible Study

Sunday, October 7 at 9:00 – 10:00 AM

Join Dick Walders on Sunday mornings at 9am for "Lutheranism 101" in the Conference Room.

Faith Weavers

Monday, October 8 at 1:00 – 2:00 PM

Join Sue Smith on Monday afternoons for Bible study here at the church.

Early Communion class

Monday, October 8 at 6:00 – 7:00 PM

If your family has a youth going into grades 5 or 6 and you have not received a letter about Early Communion, please contact the church office. The purpose of the class is to ready our young disciples for the Rite of Communion. 

Tuesday Morning Bible Study

Tuesday, October 9 at 6:30 – 7:30 AM

Bring your Bible and meet us over at the Chippewa Family Restaurant for breakfast on Tuesday mornings (cost is on your own). Led by Susan Cassellius,

Confirmation

Wednesday, October 10 at 7:00 – 8:00 PM

This class is for students entering grades 7 & 8 and runs though-out the school year - Wednesday's at 7pm. Confirmation Curriculum will continue the support of our congregation's nurture of our youth in their faith journey. 

Thursday Bible Class

Thursday, October 11 at 9:30 – 10:30 AM

Join this group on Thursday mornings at 9:30am for the study of Psalm 95:6-7 (Facedown Worship). Class will be held in the conference room and is led by Pam Pfankuch. 

Sunday School

Sunday, October 14 at 8:45 – 10:00 AM

Sunday School classes are Sunday's at 8:45am. We'll start out with some songs, a time to meet your teacher and class to follow til 10am. Students grades Nursery through grade 6 are welcome! 

Sunday Morning Bible Study

Sunday, October 14 at 9:00 – 10:00 AM

Join Dick Walders on Sunday mornings at 9am for "Lutheranism 101" in the Conference Room.

Faith Weavers

Monday, October 15 at 1:00 – 2:00 PM

Join Sue Smith on Monday afternoons for Bible study here at the church.

Early Communion class

Monday, October 15 at 6:00 – 7:00 PM

If your family has a youth going into grades 5 or 6 and you have not received a letter about Early Communion, please contact the church office. The purpose of the class is to ready our young disciples for the Rite of Communion. 

Tuesday Morning Bible Study

Tuesday, October 16 at 6:30 – 7:30 AM

Bring your Bible and meet us over at the Chippewa Family Restaurant for breakfast on Tuesday mornings (cost is on your own). Led by Susan Cassellius,

Confirmation

Wednesday, October 17 at 7:00 – 8:00 PM

This class is for students entering grades 7 & 8 and runs though-out the school year - Wednesday's at 7pm. Confirmation Curriculum will continue the support of our congregation's nurture of our youth in their faith journey. 

Thursday Bible Class

Thursday, October 18 at 9:30 – 10:30 AM

Join this group on Thursday mornings at 9:30am for the study of Psalm 95:6-7 (Facedown Worship). Class will be held in the conference room and is led by Pam Pfankuch. 

Sunday School

Sunday, October 21 at 8:45 – 10:00 AM

Sunday School classes are Sunday's at 8:45am. We'll start out with some songs, a time to meet your teacher and class to follow til 10am. Students grades Nursery through grade 6 are welcome! 

Sunday Morning Bible Study

Sunday, October 21 at 9:00 – 10:00 AM

Join Dick Walders on Sunday mornings at 9am for "Lutheranism 101" in the Conference Room.

Faith Weavers

Monday, October 22 at 1:00 – 2:00 PM

Join Sue Smith on Monday afternoons for Bible study here at the church.

Early Communion class

Monday, October 22 at 6:00 – 7:00 PM

If your family has a youth going into grades 5 or 6 and you have not received a letter about Early Communion, please contact the church office. The purpose of the class is to ready our young disciples for the Rite of Communion. 

Tuesday Morning Bible Study

Tuesday, October 23 at 6:30 – 7:30 AM

Bring your Bible and meet us over at the Chippewa Family Restaurant for breakfast on Tuesday mornings (cost is on your own). Led by Susan Cassellius,

Confirmation

Wednesday, October 24 at 7:00 – 8:00 PM

This class is for students entering grades 7 & 8 and runs though-out the school year - Wednesday's at 7pm. Confirmation Curriculum will continue the support of our congregation's nurture of our youth in their faith journey. 

Thursday Bible Class

Thursday, October 25 at 9:30 – 10:30 AM

Join this group on Thursday mornings at 9:30am for the study of Psalm 95:6-7 (Facedown Worship). Class will be held in the conference room and is led by Pam Pfankuch. 

Sunday School

Sunday, October 28 at 8:45 – 10:00 AM

Sunday School classes are Sunday's at 8:45am. We'll start out with some songs, a time to meet your teacher and class to follow til 10am. Students grades Nursery through grade 6 are welcome! 

Sunday Morning Bible Study

Sunday, October 28 at 9:00 – 10:00 AM

Join Dick Walders on Sunday mornings at 9am for "Lutheranism 101" in the Conference Room.

Faith Weavers

Monday, October 29 at 1:00 – 2:00 PM

Join Sue Smith on Monday afternoons for Bible study here at the church.

Early Communion class

Monday, October 29 at 6:00 – 7:00 PM

If your family has a youth going into grades 5 or 6 and you have not received a letter about Early Communion, please contact the church office. The purpose of the class is to ready our young disciples for the Rite of Communion. 

Tuesday Morning Bible Study

Tuesday, October 30 at 6:30 – 7:30 AM

Bring your Bible and meet us over at the Chippewa Family Restaurant for breakfast on Tuesday mornings (cost is on your own). Led by Susan Cassellius,

Confirmation

Wednesday, October 31 at 7:00 – 8:00 PM

This class is for students entering grades 7 & 8 and runs though-out the school year - Wednesday's at 7pm. Confirmation Curriculum will continue the support of our congregation's nurture of our youth in their faith journey. 

Thursday Bible Class

Thursday, November 1 at 9:30 – 10:30 AM

Join this group on Thursday mornings at 9:30am for the study of Psalm 95:6-7 (Facedown Worship). Class will be held in the conference room and is led by Pam Pfankuch. 

Sunday School

Sunday, November 4 at 8:45 – 10:00 AM

Sunday School classes are Sunday's at 8:45am. We'll start out with some songs, a time to meet your teacher and class to follow til 10am. Students grades Nursery through grade 6 are welcome! 

Sunday Morning Bible Study

Sunday, November 4 at 9:00 – 10:00 AM

Join Dick Walders on Sunday mornings at 9am for "Lutheranism 101" in the Conference Room.

Faith Weavers

Monday, November 5 at 1:00 – 2:00 PM

Join Sue Smith on Monday afternoons for Bible study here at the church.

Tuesday Morning Bible Study

Tuesday, November 6 at 6:30 – 7:30 AM

Bring your Bible and meet us over at the Chippewa Family Restaurant for breakfast on Tuesday mornings (cost is on your own). Led by Susan Cassellius,

Happy Anniversary, Faith Lutheran!

Wednesday, November 7

Today marks our congregation's 64th anniversary! Blessings to all as we continue forward in our daily ministries.

Confirmation

Wednesday, November 7 at 7:00 – 8:00 PM

This class is for students entering grades 7 & 8 and runs though-out the school year - Wednesday's at 7pm. Confirmation Curriculum will continue the support of our congregation's nurture of our youth in their faith journey. 

Thursday Bible Class

Thursday, November 8 at 9:30 – 10:30 AM

Join this group on Thursday mornings at 9:30am for the study of Psalm 95:6-7 (Facedown Worship). Class will be held in the conference room and is led by Pam Pfankuch. 

Sunday School

Sunday, November 11 at 8:45 – 10:00 AM

Sunday School classes are Sunday's at 8:45am. We'll start out with some songs, a time to meet your teacher and class to follow til 10am. Students grades Nursery through grade 6 are welcome! 

Sunday Morning Bible Study

Sunday, November 11 at 9:00 – 10:00 AM

Join Dick Walders on Sunday mornings at 9am for "Lutheranism 101" in the Conference Room.

Faith Weavers

Monday, November 12 at 1:00 – 2:00 PM

Join Sue Smith on Monday afternoons for Bible study here at the church.

Tuesday Morning Bible Study

Tuesday, November 13 at 6:30 – 7:30 AM

Bring your Bible and meet us over at the Chippewa Family Restaurant for breakfast on Tuesday mornings (cost is on your own). Led by Susan Cassellius,

Confirmation

Wednesday, November 14 at 7:00 – 8:00 PM

This class is for students entering grades 7 & 8 and runs though-out the school year - Wednesday's at 7pm. Confirmation Curriculum will continue the support of our congregation's nurture of our youth in their faith journey. 

Thursday Bible Class

Thursday, November 15 at 9:30 – 10:30 AM

Join this group on Thursday mornings at 9:30am for the study of Psalm 95:6-7 (Facedown Worship). Class will be held in the conference room and is led by Pam Pfankuch. 

Sunday School

Sunday, November 18 at 8:45 – 10:00 AM

Sunday School classes are Sunday's at 8:45am. We'll start out with some songs, a time to meet your teacher and class to follow til 10am. Students grades Nursery through grade 6 are welcome! 

Sunday Morning Bible Study

Sunday, November 18 at 9:00 – 10:00 AM

Join Dick Walders on Sunday mornings at 9am for "Lutheranism 101" in the Conference Room.

Faith Weavers

Monday, November 19 at 1:00 – 2:00 PM

Join Sue Smith on Monday afternoons for Bible study here at the church.

Tuesday Morning Bible Study

Tuesday, November 20 at 6:30 – 7:30 AM

Bring your Bible and meet us over at the Chippewa Family Restaurant for breakfast on Tuesday mornings (cost is on your own). Led by Susan Cassellius,

PRESCHOOL EVENTS

WHEN we WORSHIP

Traditional Worship

7:45 AM every SUNDAY

Contemporary Worship

10:15 AM every SUNDAY

Blended Worship

6:00 PM every WEDNESDAY


Watch Our Latest Service